aloe-emodin

aloe-emodin

Product Name: Aloin
Other Name: aloe vera extraction aloin
Appearance: Fine light yellow gray powder
CAS NO: 1415-73-2
MF: C21H22O9

Chat Now
Product details

Aloe Vera Extract

Product details:

 

[Product Name ]:Aloe-emodin

[English Name ]:Aloe-emodin

[Specifications ]:98%

[Test ]:HPLC

[Appearance ]:Orange needle crystal

[CAS No.;]:481-72-1

[Molecular formula]:C15H10O5

[Molecular Weight]:270.24


 

 Aloe-emodin (AE), a hydroxyanthraquinone present in Aloe vera leaves, has a specific in vitro

and in vivo antineuroectodermal tumor activity. The growth of human neuroectodermal tumors isinhibited in mice with severe combined immunodeficiency without any appreciable toxic effects on the animals. The compound does not inhibit the proliferation of normal fibroblasts nor that of hemopoietic progenitor cells. The cytotoxicity mechanism consists of the induction of apoptosis, whereas the selectivity against neuroectodermal tumor cells is founded on a specific energy-dependent pathway of drug incorporation. Taking into account its unique cytotoxicity profile and mode of action, A might represent a conceptually new lead antitumor drug. 

 

 

natural aloe vera extract 98% HPLC Aloe-emodin


Functions:

1. With the function of anti-bactericidal and anti-inflammatory, it can accelerate the concrescence of the wounds;

2. Eliminating waste material from the body and promoting the blood circulation;

3. With the function of whitening and moisturizing skin, especially in treating acne;

4. Eliminating the pain and treating hangover, sickness, seasickness;

5. Preventing skin being damaged from UV radiation and making skin soft and elastic.

 

Applications:

1. Applied in the fields of food and health product , aloe contains a lot of amino acids, vitamins, minerals and other nutrients, which can help body with better health care;

2. Applied in pharmaceutical field, it has the function of promoting tissue regeneration and anti-inflammatory;

3. Applied in cosmetic field, it is able to nourish and cure the skin.


With productive aloe-emodin factory, Hao-Xuan is one of the best China Nutritional Supplement manufacturers, welcome to wholesale cheap products from us.

Hot Tags: aloe-emodin, China, manufacturers, factory, wholesale, cheap
Related Products
Feedback

Our Service

We are committed to researching, processing and marketing of natural active principles and pharmaceutical intermediates.Such as oridonin,podophyllin and tetrandrine, and icariin,anthocyanin,cistanche extracts。

Feedback

Contact Us

Address:No.16,East Hongqing Industrial Zone,Baqiao District,Xi'an,China.

Tel: +86-29-68886088

Fax: 86-29-62273938

E-mail: taxol@ymail.com

CopyRight© Xi'an Hao-Xuan Bio-Tech Co.,Ltd