Xi'an Hao-Xuan Bio-Tech Co.,Ltd
  

Astaxanthin

Astaxanthin
Product details

With productive astaxanthin factory, Xi'an Hao-Xuan Bio-Tech Co.,Ltd is one of the best China astaxanthin, haematococcus, pluvialis powder manufacturers, welcome to wholesale cheap products from us.

Product Name: Astaxanthin

Other Name: Haematococcus pluvialis powder

Botanical Name: Haematococcus pluvialis

Appearance: Dark Red Fine Powder/Oil

CAS NO:472-61-7

MF:C40H52O4

MW: 596.85    

Assay: 1%~10%

Test Method: HPLC/UV

Physical Property: Meltig point 215~216℃, insoluble in water.

Function: 

1.Astaxanthin is a naturally occurring carotenoid, which mainly presents in shells of lobster and shrimp;

2. Astaxanthin is a powerful antioxidant and can serve as a potent free-radical scavenger, shown 550-1000 times higher powerful antioxidant than Vitamin C and E or other carotenoids;

3.Moreover, Astaxanthin has been found to provide many essential biological functions, including protection against lipid-membrane peroxidation of essential polyunsaturated fatty acids and proteins, DNA damage and UV light effects;

4. It also plays an important role in immunological defense;

5.Astaxanthin has benefit to the disease below: Age-Related Macular Degeneration, Alzheimer's and Parkinson's Diseases, Cholesterol Disease, 

Packing:

1.20mg/vial,1g/vial,5g/vial,10g/vial.       

2.aluminum foil bag.

3.25kg paper drum with double plastic food grade bags inside.

4. pharmaceutical aluminum tin.

5. according to customer request.

Description:

 Astaxanthin, a naturally occurring carotenoid pigment, is a powerful biological antioxidant. Astaxanthin exhibits strong free radical scavenging activity and protects against lipid peroxidation and oxidative damage of LDL-cholesterol, cell membranes, cells, and tissues. Astaxanthin has been the focus of a large and growing number of peer-reviewed scientific publications.

We are a manufacture, with capability to develop and customize all kinds of high quality herbal extracts in different purities from different botanical based on clients requests!


Hot Tags: astaxanthin, haematococcus, pluvialis powder, China, manufacturers, factory, wholesale, cheap
Feedback

Our Service

We are committed to researching, processing and marketing of natural active principles and pharmaceutical intermediates.Such as oridonin,podophyllin and tetrandrine, and icariin,anthocyanin,cistanche extracts。

Feedback

Contact Us

Address:No.16,East Hongqing Industrial Zone,Baqiao District,Xi'an,China.

Tel: 86-29-62273938

Fax: 86-29-62273938

E-mail: taxol@ymail.com

CopyRight© Xi'an Hao-Xuan Bio-Tech Co.,Ltd

Xi'an Hao-Xuan Bio-Tech Co.,Ltd