Valerian Root Extract

Valerian Root Extract

Product Name: Valerian Root Extract
Other Name: Valeric Acid
Botanical Name: Valeriana officinalis Linn.
Appearance: Brown Fine Powder
CAS NO: 8057-49-6

Chat Now
Product details

Product Name: Valerian Root Extract 

Other Name: Valeric Acid

Botanical Name: Valeriana officinalis Linn.

Appearance: Brown Fine Powder

CAS NO:8057-49-6

Active Ingredients: Valerianine,Chatinine,Valeric Acld,Isovaleric Acid            

Assay: 0.4%~0.8%

Test Method: HPLC

Physical Property: Soluble in ethanol and dietyle ether.

Function: 

1. With function of sedative, have an effect on the nervous system, can help improve the sleep quality.

2. With the function of antidepressant;

3. With the function of pain relieving, skin disease or wound healing;

4. With the function of anti viral, anti-bacterial.

Packing:

1.20mg/vial,1g/vial,5g/vial,10g/vial.       

2.aluminum foil bag.

3.25kg paper drum with double plastic food grade bags inside.

4. pharmaceutical aluminum tin.

5. according to customer request.

We are a manufacture, with capability to develop and customize all kinds of high quality herbal extracts in different purities from different botantials based on clients requests!


With productive valerian root extract factory, Hao-Xuan is one of the best China Nutritional Supplement manufacturers, welcome to wholesale cheap products from us.

Hot Tags: valerian root extract, China, manufacturers, factory, wholesale, cheap
Related Products
Feedback

Our Service

We are committed to researching, processing and marketing of natural active principles and pharmaceutical intermediates.Such as oridonin,podophyllin and tetrandrine, and icariin,anthocyanin,cistanche extracts。

Feedback

Contact Us

Address:No.16,East Hongqing Industrial Zone,Baqiao District,Xi'an,China.

Tel: +86-29-62273938

Fax: 86-29-62273938

E-mail: taxol@ymail.com

CopyRight© Xi'an Hao-Xuan Bio-Tech Co.,Ltd