banner
Home > Products > Pharmaceutical Ingredient
Icariin

Icariin

Product Name: Amygdalin
Other Name: Laetrille,Vitamin B17,Amarogentin
Appearance: White powder
CAS NO: 16830-15-2

Product details:

Prodcut name: horny goat weed powder icariin 20% 40% 60% 80% 98%

Latin Name: Epimedium grandiflorum L.

CAS No.: 489-32-7

Molecular Formula: C33H40O15

Molecular Weight: 676.65

Active ingredients: Icariin, Icariins

Specification: Icariin 1%-98%

Used Part: Leaf

Appearance: Brown or light yellow fine powder

Mesh size: 80 Mesh

Test Method: HPLC

 Icariin.jpg


Functions:

1. Stimulate nervous system, promoting sexual function.

2. Antibacterial, anti-inflammatory, antitussive, anti-asthmatic and eliminating phlegm.

3. Tonifying kidney and boosting male virility, alleviating rheumatism, strengthening the muscles and bones.

4. Lowering blood pressure and blood sugar.

5. Anti-cancer and enhancing immunity

6. Restraining staphylococcus and delaying aging.


Applications:

1. As Food and beverage ingredients.
2. As Healthy Products ingredients.
3. As Nutrition Supplements ingredients.
4. As Pharmaceutical Industry & General Drugs ingredients.
5. As a health food and cosmetic ingredients




With productive icariin factory, Hao-Xuan is one of the best China Nutritional Supplement manufacturers, welcome to wholesale cheap products from us.

Related Products